07
Aug2019

Benefits of owning an L1 visa?

  • Long-term visa period, up to 7 years.
  • If the applicant successfully applies, the spouse, children (under 21 years of age and single) can live and work in the US and enjoy an American education at a preferential tuition fee.
  • Applicants who are not the only ones can take advantage of L1 visa preferences. Employers have many benefits from using this visa for others.

    Why is L1 a great choice?

    The requirement to obtain an L1 visa for investors is relatively lower than other types of visas.

    There are no requirements for job offers.

    L1 visa holders are entitled to buy a house, own property, get a social security number, be granted ID types, driver license registration and a number of other personal utilities of the person Visa issuance when living, working, studying or investing in US immigration

    There is no annual visa limit.

    After a minimum period of 1 year with satisfying certain conditions, L1 visa holders can apply for permanent residence status for the whole family to follow the green / green card permanently ( 10 years) without having a conditional green card (2 years).

     

Leave your comment

Please enter your name.
Please enter comment.